llm-benchmarks
githubdrose.io

claudeonaws Provider Benchmarks


Measured over the last 30 days

Models Tracked
10
Avg Tokens / Second
21.40
Avg Time to First Token (ms)
2408.00
Last Updated
Oct 16, 2026

All claudeonaws models

10 live · one row per model · fastest first · 3 folded behind their current lane
ModelAvg Toks/SecMinMaxAvg TTF (ms)
claude-opus-4.825.8025.8025.801290.00
Claude Sonnet 4.625.4024.2026.701040.00
Claude Opus 4.524.0021.8026.201710.00
Claude Opus 4.723.4022.6024.301120.00
Claude Sonnet 4.523.1022.1024.101310.00
Claude Sonnet 522.9022.9022.901750.00
Claude Opus 4.622.1021.8022.401320.00
Claude Haiku 5.519.5012.1028.403420.00
Claude Sonnet Latest15.508.9921.904720.00
Claude Sonnet 5.512.302.6518.906400.00

Frequently Asked Questions

Which claudeonaws model is fastest?
Based on recent tests, claude-opus-4.8 shows the highest average throughput among tracked claudeonaws models.
How many recent measurements feed this dashboard?
This provider summary aggregates 145 individual prompts measured across 137 monitoring runs over the past month.