llm-benchmarks
githubdrose.io

xai Provider Benchmarks


Measured over the last 30 days

Models Tracked
8
Avg Tokens / Second
9.99
Avg Time to First Token (ms)
12990.00
Last Updated
Oct 17, 2026

All xai models

8 live · one row per model · fastest first · 1 folded behind their current lane
ModelAvg Toks/SecMinMaxAvg TTF (ms)
Grok 4.2035.3032.9037.80850.00
Grok 4.711.501.6820.405140.00
Grok 4.38.538.538.536480.00
Grok Latest7.761.9113.2011700.00
Grok 4.56.326.326.328050.00
Grok Build 0.15.975.975.9710200.00
Grok 4.62.800.926.2825600.00
Grok 4.20 Multi-Agent1.751.751.7535900.00

Frequently Asked Questions

Which xai model is fastest?
Based on recent tests, Grok 4.20 shows the highest average throughput among tracked xai models.
How many recent measurements feed this dashboard?
This provider summary aggregates 153 individual prompts measured across 152 monitoring runs over the past month.